2015 Cambridge Champions

 

Mens Trophy Winners

Mens Class One
1st: CA80 Mark Harland
2nd: CA999 Tomas Plaschiskis
3rd: CA247 Robert / Josh Marjoram
Replica 2014: CA80 Mark Harland

Mens Class Three
1st: CA546 Adam Saint
2nd: CA548 Tom Saint
3rd: CA20 Kevin Gabriel
Replica 2014: CA546 Adam Saint
EA 2nd: CA546 Adam Saint

Mens Stock Hatch
1st: CA120 Richard Golding
2nd: CA11 Lauren Bettis / Adam Golding
3rd: CA53 Graham Fenn
Replica 2014: CA120 Adam Golding
EA 1st: CA120 Richard Golding
EA 4th: CA53 Graham Fenn
Replica EA: CA120 Richard Golding

Mens Class Seven
1st: CA98 Lee Forster
2nd: CA2 Karl Taylor
3rd: CA88 Les Taylor
Replica 2014: CA2 Karl Taylor
EA 2nd: CA98 Lee Forster
EA 4th: CA2 Karl Taylor

Mens Class Nine
1st: CA14 Colin Rogers
2nd: CA15 Barry Rogers
3rd: CA4 Kevin / Nathan Lewry
Replica 2014: CA98 Lee Forster
EA 3rd: CA14 Colin Rogers
Replica 2014: CA24 Stuart Ward

Mens Class Two
1st: CA45 Tony McKenna
2nd: CA405 Jason Thomas
Replica 2014: CA33 Jason Parmer

Mens Class Four
1st: CA242 Gary Pemberton
EA 2nd: CA242 Gary Pemberton

Mens Class Six
1st: CA121 Adam Golding
Replica 2013: CA295 Sam French

Mens Class Eight
1st: CA543 Victor Marjoram
2nd: CA23 Malcolm Lane
3rd: CA55 Shaun Winters
Replica 2014: CA543 Victor Marjoram
EA 1st: CA543 Victor Marjoram
EA 2nd: CA23 Malcolm Lane

Mens Class Ten
1st: CA5 Tom Parr
Replica 2014: CA24 Stuart Ward
EA 3rd: CA5 Tom Parr
Replica 2014: CA24 Stuart Ward


 

Junior Trophy Winners

Junior Saloons
1st: CA181 Jessica Taylor
2nd: CA87 Kyanne Taylor
Replica 2014: CA30 Jasmine Randall
EA 2nd: CA181 Jessica Taylor

Junior Specials
No Trophy Winners


 

Ladies Trophy Winners

Ladies Class Eleven
1st: CA181 Rachel Taylor
2nd: CA247 Beth Marjoram
Replica 2014: CA181 Rachel Taylor
EA 1st 2015: CA181 Rachel Taylor
Replica EA 1st: CA181 Rachel Taylor

Ladies Class Eleven A
1st: CA450 Jo Gilbert
EA 2nd: CA450 Jo Gilbert
Replica 2014: CA1 Vivienne Chapman

Ladies Class Twelve
1st: CA18 Rachel Taylor
2nd: CA198 Willow
Replica 2014: CA18 Rachel Taylor
EA 3rd: CA18 Rachel Taylor
EA 4th: CA198 Willow

Ladies Class Thirteen
Replica 2014: CA2 Mary Deegan

Ladies Class Fourteen
EA Replica 2014: CA647 Bethany Marjoram


 

R Trophies

Highest Performance Mini
CA777 Simon Tandy

Mens Highest Points Scorer
CA543 Victor Marjoram

Mens Highest Achiever
CA121 Adam Golding

Ladies Highest Points Scorer
CA181 Rachel Taylor

Ladies Highest Achiever
CA28 Hayley Empson

Junior Highest Points Scorer
CA81 Jessica Taylor

Chairmans Award
(Member) Bob French